Provost Award for Teaching Assistants & Tutors Recipients

 

2017 / 18

Dinesh Adnikary – Department of Biology – Irving K. Barber School of Arts and Sciences

Vasileios Kokkoris – Department of Biology – Irving K. Barber School of Arts and Sciences

Pouria Mehrabi – School of Engineering, Faculty of Applied Science

Riley Petillion – AVP, Students, Supplemental Learning Program / Learning Resources and Supports

Nishat Tasnim – Department of Biology – Irving K. Barber School of Arts and Sciences

Devin Walline – School of Engineering, Faculty of Applied Science

2016 / 17

Sina Kheiri – School of Engineering, Faculty of Applied Science

Devin Walline – School of Engineering, Faculty of Applied Science

Tiah Lee – AVP, Students, Supplemental Learning Program / Learning Resources and Supports

Monica Good – Department of Critical Studies, Faculty of Creative and Critical Studies

Alexandra Yacyshyn – School of Health and Exercise Sciences, Faculty of Health and Social Development

Holli-Anne Passmore – Department of Psychology – Irving K. Barber School of Arts and Sciences

2015 / 16

Mathieu Aubin – Department of Cultural Studies, Faculty of Creative and Critical Studies

Trevor Billows – School of Engineering, Faculty of Applied Science

Behzad Mohajer – School of Engineering, Faculty of Applied Science

Walaa Moursi – Department of Computer Science, Mathematics, Physics and Statistics, Irving K Barber School of Arts and Sciences

Matt Waterhouse – Department of Biology, Irving K Barber School of Arts and Sciences

Jeewon Yoo – AVP, Students, Supplemental Learning Program / Learning Resources and Supports

2014 / 15

Alex Cloherty – AVP, Students, Supplemental Learning Program / Learning Resources and Supports

Daniella DeCoffe – Department of Biology, Irving K. Barber School of Arts and Sciences

Lindsay Diehl – Department of Critical Studies, Faculty of Creative and Critical Studies

Jeff Kerkovius – AVP, Students, Supplemental Learning Program / Learning Resources and Supports

Saber Moradi – School of Engineering, Faculty of Applied Science

Joanne Taylor – Department of Community, Culture and Global Studies, Irving K. Barber School of Arts and Sciences

2013 / 14

Jamie Scott – Department of Computer Science, Mathematics, Physics and Statistics, Irving K Barber School of Arts and Sciences

Colin Wallace – School of Health and Exercise Sciences, Faculty of Health and Social Development

Samuel Schaefer – School of Engineering, Faculty of Applied Science

Jacqueline Kanippayoor – Department of Psychology, Irving K Barber School of Arts and Sciences

Elham Shamekhi – School of Engineering, Faculty of Applied Science

Carey Simpson – School of Health and Exercise Sciences, Faculty of Health and Social Development

Nathalie Hager – Department of Critical Studies, Faculty of Creative and Critical Studies

2012 / 13

Brian Ohsowski – Department of Biology, Irving K. Barber School of Arts and Sciences

Julie Nutini – Department of Computer Science, Mathematics, Physics and Statistics, Irving K. Barber School of Arts and Sciences

Nikolai Kummer – School of Engineering, Faculty of Applies Science

Jonathan Kohout – Academic Resource Centre, Supplemental Learning Program/ Learning Resources and Supports

Eric Johnston – School of Engineering, Faculty of Applies Science

Levi Gahman – Department of Community, Culture and Global Studies, Irving K. Barber School of Arts and Sciences

Jannil Eikenaar – Department of Critical Studies, Faculty of Creative and Critical Studies

Kelly Doyle – Department of Critical Studies, Faculty of Creative and Critical Studies